ClubOps
(Review)
Home
About
Contact
Series: Icicle Regatta 2022 - Total
Published: 21/05/2022 4:48 PM
Pos
Class
Sail No
Skipper
Crew
Club
Cat
Nett
Total
Race 6
21 May 22
Race 5
21 May 22
Race 4
14 May 22
Race 3
14 May 22
1
125
3191
Stewart Rose
William Rose
Black Rock Yacht Club
11
21
9
(10)
1
1
2
OK Dinghy
AUS 8
Mark Jackson
BRYC
16
27
10
(11)
4
2
3
Sabre
2171
Bruce Abbott
Black Rock Yacht Club
25
61
16
(36 DNF)
5
4
4
Sabre
2054
Geoffrey Dresser
Black Rock YC
30
53
(23)
18
6
6
5
125
31
Brad Rose
Kerryn Rose
Black Rock YC
32
73
11
13
(41 DNC)
8
6
Optimist
AUS443
Acklin Stent
Brighton YC
VIS
43
84
1
1
41 DNC
(41 DNC)
7
Optimist
AUS 1865
Casper Thompson
Black Rock Yacht Club
45
86
2
2
41 DNC
(41 DNC)
8
OK Dinghy
AUS 749
Roger Blasse
Black Rock YC
46
87
41 DNC
(41 DNC)
2
3
9
Optimist
AUS789
Beau Baker
Black Rock Yacht Club
48
89
3
4
41 DNC
(41 DNC)
10
O'pen Skiff
9494
Richie Evans
Black Rock Yacht Club
50
91
6
3
41 DNC
(41 DNC)
11
O'pen Skiff
8845
Oscar Owen
Black Rock Yacht Club
51
92
4
6
41 DNC
(41 DNC)
12
Optimist
1836
Byron Selvay
Brighton YC
VIS
51
92
5
5
41 DNC
(41 DNC)
13
125
3166
Geoff Craig
c Zwack
Elwood SC
VIS
54
95
41 DNC
(41 DNC)
3
10
14
OK Dinghy
AUS 741
Stephen Wilson
Black Rock YC
55
96
41 DNC
(41 DNC)
9 DNF
5
15
Optimist
348
Edward Wang
Black Rock Yacht Club
55
96
7
7
41 DNC
(41 DNC)
16
OK Dinghy
AUS 713
Kenneth Williamson
Black Rock YC
55
96
41 DNC
(41 DNC)
7
7
17
OK Dinghy
AUS 735
Matthew Johnson
Black Rock YC
58
99
8
9
41 DNC
(41 DNC)
18
RS Aero 7
3120
Paul Ridgway
Sandringham YC
VIS
67
108
12
14
41 DNC
(41 DNC)
19
OK Dinghy
AUS 798
Folket Janson
SGYC
VIS
68
109
15
12
41 DNC
(41 DNC)
20
RS Aero 7
3070
Peter Milne
Black Rock YC
69
110
13
15
41 DNC
(41 DNC)
21
RS Aero 7
3605
Phillip Collins
Black Rock Yacht Club
74
115
14
19
41 DNC
(41 DNC)
22
Sabre
2185
Randal Garnham
Black Rock YC
74
115
17
16
41 DNC
(41 DNC)
23
RS Aero 7
1385
Ian Hart
Cowes Yacht Club
VIS
79
120
21
17
41 DNC
(41 DNC)
24
125
3125
Morwenna Griffiths
Jo Griffiths- Hunt
Black Rock Yacht Club
83.5
124.5
18.5
24
41 DNC
(41 DNC)
25
RS Aero 7
2826
David Drover
Black Rock YC
84
125
22
21
41 DNC
(41 DNC)
26
Sabre
2077
David Wood
Black Rock YC
85.5
126.5
18.5
26
41 DNC
(41 DNC)
27
Sabre
1946
Jarka Kluth
Black Rock YC
86
127
20
25
41 DNC
(41 DNC)
28
Sabre
2003
Harold Medd
Black Rock YC
87
128
26
20
41 DNC
(41 DNC)
29
125
3198
Brian Jackson
Will Jackson
Black Rock Yacht Club
89
130
25
23
41 DNC
(41 DNC)
30
RS Feva XL
6837
Jamie Wilson
Will Hardy
Black RockYC
90
131
41 DNC
8
41 DNC
(41 DNC)
31
125
3136
Josh Griffiths-Hunt
Black Rock Yacht Club
91
132
41 DNC
41 DNC
(41 DNC)
9
32
Pacer
3119
Darren Sherriff
Parkdale YC
VIS
94
135
24
29
41 DNC
(41 DNC)
33
Sabre
1769
Warren Stahel
Black Rock Yacht Club
96
137
27
28
41 DNC
(41 DNC)
34
Sabre
1368
Trevor Gray
Black Rock Yatch Club
96
137
28
27
41 DNC
(41 DNC)
35
RS Aero 7
2048
Aaron Flavell
Black Rock YC
98
139
35 RET
22
41 DNC
(41 DNC)
36
Sabre
1725
Morwenna Griffiths
Black Rock Yacht Club
102
143
29
32
41 DNC
(41 DNC)
37
Sabre
1522
Matt Perfect
Black Rock Yacht Club
106
147
35 DNF
30
41 DNC
(41 DNC)
38
RS Aero 5
3608
Ray Chan
Black Rock Yacht Club
107
148
35 DNF
31
41 DNC
(41 DNC)
39
Sabre
1081
Angela (Misha) Myers
Black Rock YC
112
153
35 DNF
36 DNF
41 DNC
(41 DNC)
40
Sabre
2189
Louis Mata
Black Rock Yacht Club
112
153
35 DNF
36 DNF
41 DNC
(41 DNC)